8th International Conference on
Inventive Communication and Computational Technologies
(ICICCT - 2024)

14-15, June 2024Coimbatore, India

PRESENTATION SCHEDULE

Day-1 | 14 June 2024

Inauguration & Keynote

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM


Session 1

10:30 AM to 12:00 PM


Session 2

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM


Lunch break

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM


Session 3

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM


Session 4

4:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Presentation Time: 15 Minutes

Presentation Format: PPT (PowerPoint Presentation)
Session - 1
Parallel Session - 1
14 June 2024 | 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Analysis of Routing Protocols in VANETs with Different Pause Times Satveer Kour,Manjit Singh, Himali Sarangal, Varinder Kaur Attri,Butta Singh Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:30 am
to
10:45 am
Performance Insights of Attention-free Language Models in Sentiment Analysis: A Case Study for E-commerce Platforms in Vietnam Nguyen Quoc VIET, Nguyen Nhat QUANG, Nguyen KING, Dang Ngoc Hoang THANH Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:45 am
to
11:00 am
An AutoML Approach Integrated with Live Weather Data in Rain Forecasting System (RFS) Syed Mazahir Mehdi Zaidi,Sheenu Rizvi,Deepak Arora,Shivam Tiwari Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:00 am
to
11:15 am
Decentralized Identity Management using Self-Sovereign Identity Approach through Blockchain Khan Mohammad Anas,Sheenu Rizvi,Deepak Arora,Shivam Tiwari Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:15 am
to
11:30 am
STOCK PRICE PREDICTION MODEL USING ENHANCED LSTM AND ARIMA Mr.Jegadeesan S,Dr.Kamalesh S,Ms.Shalini P,Ms.Hayvita R K,Ms.Nishath A G Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:30 am
to
11:45 am
Prefetching Mechanism for Distributed Cache Architecture: Trends and Challenges Jayashree Mallidu,Saroja V Siddamal Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:45 am
to
12:00 pm
Session - 1
Parallel Session - 2
14 June 2024 | 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Mental Chatbot Application Using Retrieval Augmented Generation Ngoc-Thanh-Xuan Nguyen, Ngoc-Sang Vo, Hoang-Anh Pham Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:30 am
to
10:45 am
Automatic Radiology Report Generation: Approaches and Insights Nilam Sureshrao Khairnar, Shirish S. Sane Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:45 am
to
11:00 am
Enhancing Click-Through Rate Prediction: A Composite Approach integrating DNN with DCN & FM-NN T E Ramya,P Balasubramanie,P Shanmugha Priya,P Ananthi,G Sakthiganesan Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:00 am
to
11:15 am
A Patch Antenna Design of S-Band for WLAN Applications Md. Sohel Rana, Arpon Sarkar, Md. Mahmudur Rahman, Pranto Saha, Sohanur Rahman, Paris Chakrobortty, Sheikh Md. Rabiul Islam Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:15 am
to
11:30 am
Machine Learning of Social Media Data on A Spatio - Temporal Basis Busra Yesilbas,Burak Parlak,Tankut Acarman Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:30 am
to
11:45 am
Formation of Network Attack Detection System Architecture Norbekova Barno Shavkatovna, Komilova Aziza Sunnatullaevna, Arakulov Gayrat Tulkinovich, Adilova Madina Shamsidinovna Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:45 am
to
12:00 pm
Session - 1
Parallel Session - 3
14 June 2024 | 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
NecessiPick: Data Extraction and AI Data Refinement in Food Retail Comparison Jennefer Lee, Maria Christine Handog, Nicole Baltazar, Bryan Dadiz Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:30 am
to
10:45 am
Improved YOLOv4 for Enhanced Public Safety Management Amid Civil Unrest Xiaopeng Liu Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:45 am
to
11:00 am
Applicability Study on the ITU-R P.1546 for the five V/UHF radio frequencies in the Colorado Region of the USA Zhongle Wu Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:00 am
to
11:15 am
Production Analysis for Corrugated-box Manufacturing: Simulation Study in Delhi-NCR Umang Soni, Sumit Sakhuja, Ashu Soni Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:15 am
to
11:30 am
Comparative Analysis of Sentiment Analysis Models on Twitter Data: Insights from the Russian-Ukrainian War Sai Kishore Chatla,Sarath Chandra Reddy Geeda,Koushik Pavani,Rajiv Ratna Kokkiligadda,Mohammed Gouse Shaik Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:30 am
to
11:45 am
Automated Inventory movement in Retail using Augmented Reality and RFID Sandeep Shekhawat Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:45 am
to
12:00 pm
Session - 1
Parallel Session - 4
14 June 2024 | 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Artificial Intelligence: Unraveling the Fuzzy Logic of Synthetic Minds Rahib Imamguluyev , Tunzala Imanova , Aslan Hajiyev , Afet Khalilova, Aliyev Hamlet Ramil Session
1
Parallel Session
4
10:30 am
to
10:45 am
Load Balancing in SDN-IoT Network Sanehi Sirohi, Sandeep Harit, Manish Kumar Session
1
Parallel Session
4
10:45 am
to
11:00 am
Artificial Intelligence Revolution in the Health Sector of the Moroccan Administration: Perspectives and Impacts for Systemic Transformation, Innovative Care and Improved Public Management Abdelhamid Ammar, Marouane Mkik, Hanan Amahmoud, Aziz Hantem, Ferroud abderahim, Ali Hebaz Session
1
Parallel Session
4
11:00 am
to
11:15 am
Revolutionising Home Security: One-Time Password Integration in Smart Door Lock Systems Vipina Valsan , Aaron Mathews , Aayushman Singh , Akshara Kruti Poosarla , Pranav Turala Session
1
Parallel Session
4
11:15 am
to
11:30 am
Session - 2
Parallel Session - 1
14 June 2024 | 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
A Concise Review of Crop Disease Identification:Integrating Conventional and Deep Learning Feature Extraction for Effective Diagnosis and Mitigation Strategies Saritha Suvarna,Demian Antony D’Mello Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:00 pm
to
12:15 pm
Fortifying Healthcare Data Security in Cloud Environments Kakumanu Yasaswini 1, Madhava Reddy Kuncha 1, Mukesh Prakash Pappala 1,Matta Jithendra Sai Ramesh 1, K V V S Satyanarayana 1 Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:15 pm
to
12:30 pm
Review on the enhancement of 5G communications using LEO satellites Neil Singh, Kajal Kothari, Shiu Kumar,Mansour Assaf, Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:30 pm
to
12:45 pm
Design and Implementation of a Python-Based GUI Tool for Eye-Hand Coordination Analysis Milind Shah,Jainam Panchal,Kinjal Gandhi,Riddhi Desai Session
2
Parallel Session
1
12:45 pm
to
01:00 pm
Session - 2
Parallel Session - 2
14 June 2024 | 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Investigating Feature Extraction and Classification Algorithms for Effective Lung Disease Detection using Chest X-ray images E. Elakiya, Tejus Paturu, Keluth Chaithanya Naik, V. Sai Tarun Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:00 pm
to
12:15 pm
Decentralized Crowdfunding Application using Blockchain Technologies Nagu Vadlana, N. Thirupathi Rao, Debnath Bhattacharyya Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:15 pm
to
12:30 pm
Facilitating Swift Reunions: A Comprehensive Web Application for Missing Children Tracking Using Face Recognition Monali Chaudhari Manpreat Kaur, Prasad Kokate,Tejas Lagwankar, Rakshak Tapaswi Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:30 pm
to
12:45 pm
Comparative Analysis of Multiple Deterministic Path Traversal Schemes for Localization in 3D-UWSN Shreekrishna Mandloi,Nishi Yadav,Pabitra Mohan Khilar Session
2
Parallel Session
2
12:45 pm
to
01:00 pm
Session - 2
Parallel Session - 3
14 June 2024 | 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
The Role of Artificial Intelligence and Pattern Recognition in the Authentication and Analysis of Historical Documents: A Literature Review Alfonso Renato Vargas-Murillo, Abel Fernando Sotelo-Calderon , Juan Luis Gómez-Zegarra, Luis Roberto Zegarra-Ponce Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:00 pm
to
12:15 pm
MRI Image Segmentation based Sensitive Psychological Monitoring Signal Analysis Shikang Zhang, Yanyan Zhu Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:15 pm
to
12:30 pm
Vehicle Path Planning based on Genetic Algorithm in Intelligent Transportation System Jiaofeng Wu Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:30 pm
to
12:45 pm
Fuzzy Logic Algorithm for Index Optimization in Database Query Jinsong Wang Session
2
Parallel Session
3
12:45 pm
to
01:00 pm
Session - 3
Parallel Session - 1
14 June 2024 | 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Detection of Strabismus Using Convolutional Neural Network based Classification Models Subbulakshmi S,Aditya Mani,Divyam Gupta Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:00 pm
to
02:15 pm
Video Anomaly Detection using Liquid Neural Networks Kanishkar A V,Nithesh B,Nithish Kumar R,Rishi Karthigayan S,Sowmya V,Deepak K Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:15 pm
to
02:30 pm
A Blockchain Solution to Counterfeiting in the Semiconductor Supply Chain Anagha Rao,Netra Jagadish,Shristi Nadakatti,Thanushree R,Shruti Jadon Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:30 pm
to
02:45 pm
Performance Analysis of Various Encryption Algorithms for Securing Modules of Educational Chatbot Milind Shah,Avani Vasant,Priyanka Patel,Mittal Joshi,Mayur Chauhan,Roopal Rajput6 Session
3
Parallel Session
1
02:45 pm
to
03:00 pm
Implementation of a Temperature Monitoring System Utilizing Cortex-M3 with I2C-Based Sensor Integration Jayashree Mallidu,Jyoti Hulageri, Rakshita Jadhav, Mohammed Najeeb Mulla,Shashank Bewoor Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:00 pm
to
03:15 pm
UNIFYING PERSPECTIVES: CNN-LSTM INTEGRATION FOR ANXIETY AND DEPRESSION PREDICTION THROUGH TEXTUAL ANALYSIS Sharon Susan Jacob Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:15 pm
to
03:30 pm
An Architectural Methodology for Developing Domain Ontology For Efficient Knowledge Management for AI Systems Zameer Gulzar, Fatima Amer Jid Almahri, A.Ramesh Babu, P. Padmavathy Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:30 pm
to
03:45 pm
A Novel Hybrid Integration of BERT and Conventional Machine Learning Techniques for Robust Airline Twitter Sentiment Analysis M.R Raja Ramesh, D. Venkata Ravi Kumar, Devakivada Ganesh,A.Lakshmanarao Session
3
Parallel Session
1
03:45 pm
to
04:00 pm
Session - 3
Parallel Session - 2
14 June 2024 | 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Neural Prognostication of Thyroid Carcinoma Recurrence An Interdisciplinary Inquiry into Predictive Modeling and Computational Oncology Ravva Amara Lakshmi Sireesha, Kandula Geetha Nandini, Srimathkandala Ch, V S Vyshnavi, Pasam Bhanu, Mohammed Gouse Shaik Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:00 pm
to
02:15 pm
Enhancing Cloud Data Sharing Security and Efficiency with Attribute-Based Encryption and Blockchain Integration A.K.Velmurgan,S.S.Aravinth,S.Vivek,P.V.S.T.Vineela,G.Aditya,B.Praveen Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:15 pm
to
02:30 pm
Domain Name Server Filtering Service using Threat Intelligence and Machine Learning Techniques Issac Gladin, Vinodh Ewards, Sebastian Terence Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:30 pm
to
02:45 pm
Analysing apriori tid, apriori hybrid, and fp growth for association rules in movie recommender systems Garapati Gaman Sai Chowdary, Eluri Charan Raju, Pala Joshitha, Sunkara Anusree, Mohammed Gouse Shaik Session
3
Parallel Session
2
02:45 pm
to
03:00 pm
Comparative Analysis of ML Models for Electricity Price Forecasting Malti Bansal, Aditya Raj, Aman Raj Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:00 pm
to
03:15 pm
Enhancing UNet Architectures for Remote Sensing Image Segmentation with Sinkhorn Regularization in Self-Attention Mechanism Abdelaadim Khriss, Aissa Kerkour Elmiad, Mohammed Badaoui Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:15 pm
to
03:30 pm
Vehicle Movement Tracking and Control Using Image Processing Krishna Chaitanya R, Sirisha G N V G, Ravi Kiran Varma P, Janakiram Naidu Alla Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:30 pm
to
03:45 pm
Recognition and Transformation of Style Features in Modern Architectural Images Linna Gao Session
3
Parallel Session
2
03:45 pm
to
04:00 pm
Session - 3
Parallel Session - 3
14 June 2024 | 2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Emotion Modeling and User Experience Enhancement of Digital Media System in VR Environment Yang Yuan, Juan Xu Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:00 pm
to
02:15 pm
Efficient Music Pitch Extraction Algorithm Based on Optimized Wavelet Transform Mengyi Xiang Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:15 pm
to
02:30 pm
Enhancing Statistical-based Remote Sensing Image Classification Algorithms: An Optimization Study Tianyi Yu, Luyang Liu Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:30 pm
to
02:45 pm
Exploration of Machine Learning-Enabled Prediction and Control Algorithms for Railway Traffic Management Yu Zheng Session
3
Parallel Session
3
02:45 pm
to
03:00 pm
Integration of Cross-Computer Science and Architectural Design for the Elderly: AI for Smart Home Ling Jiang, Lu Zhang, Xiaobo Wang Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:00 pm
to
03:15 pm
Landscape Information Sketching Integrating Image Structural Features Zhenwen Long, Wen Li Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:15 pm
to
03:30 pm
The Effect of Imbalanced Data on Machine Learning Algorithms Bilal Hijazi, Yazan Al-Daker, Yara Mahmoud, Hamda Ismail, Rita Zgheib, Firuz Kamalov Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:30 pm
to
03:45 pm
MODERN FARMING THROUGH CUTTING-EDGE VERMICOMPOST HARVESTER: REDEFINING FARMING EFFICIENCY Reymond A. Paculanang,Ernie L. Aguirre, Paul Gene L. Empiales Session
3
Parallel Session
3
03:45 pm
to
04:00 pm
Session - 4
Parallel Session - 1
14 June 2024 | 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
An Automated System with Deep Learning Technique for Posting Water Related Issues Ede.Prashanth, S.Suhasini, B.Soma Siva Sai Krishna, T.B.S.S Someshu Session
4
Parallel Session
1
4:00 pm
to
4:15 pm
Reliable Smart Wrist Pulse Oximeter for Hypoxemia and COVID 19 Patients Raghu Ramamoorthy, J.A.Smitha, Anitha Velu Session
4
Parallel Session
1
4:15 pm
to
4:30 pm
Optimizing Lettuce Crop Growth Modeling with XG Boost-SVM and Gaussian Process Regression Fusion Rukumani Khandhan C, Gothai E, Kanagaraju P, Rajkumar S, Seenivasan D, Anusurya R Session
4
Parallel Session
1
4:30 pm
to
4:45 pm
Recommendation of Personalized Learning Path in Smart E-learning Platform using Reinforcement Learning Algorithms Deepa S, Arunkumar M S, Kanimozhi T, Balamurugan Eswaran, Vivek Duraivelu, Sweatha M Session
4
Parallel Session
1
4:45 pm
to
5:00 pm
EXPLORING DIVERSE BACKBONE ARCHITECTURES IN FASTER R-CNN FOR ENHANCED PCB DEFECT DETECTION M. Arumugam, G. Arun, R. Mekala, K. Anusuya Session
4
Parallel Session
1
5:00 pm
to
5:15 pm
Gearbox Fault Diagnosis: A Comparative Study of Machine Learning and Deep Learning Approaches Shubhangi Suryawanshi, Sonali Gavali, Vaibhav Darwai, Sahil Patil, Atharv Wankhede, Akash Borse Session
4
Parallel Session
1
5:15 pm
to
5:30 pm
Session - 4
Parallel Session - 2
14 June 2024 | 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
YOLOv8 Image Processing for Evaluation of Stability Algorithms Based on Neural Networks: A Sports Use Case Md Habibur Rahman, A.S.M Mohiul Islam, Abdullah Ibnah Hasan, Mahtab Uddin, Ashek Ahmed, Asif Ahammad Miazee, Yamin Hossain Session
4
Parallel Session
2
4:00 pm
to
4:15 pm
The Effect of Changing Image Contrast on Object Recognition by a Convolutional Neural Network Dmitrii Tumakov, Dina Tuliabaeva,Leonid Elshin Session
4
Parallel Session
2
4:15 pm
to
4:30 pm
Information security requirements in monitoring e-government systems Azam Gafurov, Fayzullajon Botirov Session
4
Parallel Session
2
4:30 pm
to
4:45 pm
Development of Reddit API-based Data Parsing Web System Oleksandr Holoveichuk, Oleg Pursky, Tetyana Filimonova, Tetyana Tomashevska, Tatiana Dubovyk, Iryna Buchatska Session
4
Parallel Session
2
4:45 pm
to
5:00 pm
Deploying AI for the Health Monitoring of Diadema Sea Urchins in the Gulf of Aqaba: A Path Towards Sustainable Marine Ecosystems Mohammad Wahsha, Heider Wahsheh Session
4
Parallel Session
2
5:00 pm
to
5:15 pm
An Evaluation of Testcase Recommendation Systems through Feedback Model Minh Nguyen-Doan-Nhat, Khoa Vu-Dang, Tien Vu-Van, Huy Tran, Thanh-Van Le, Hoang-Anh Pham, Nguyen Huynh-Tuong Session
4
Parallel Session
2
5:15 pm
to
5:30 pm
Session - 4
Parallel Session - 3
14 June 2024 | 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Paper Title Author(s) Session Parallel Session Time Slot
The Intersection of Big Data Analytics and Digital Humanities: A Systematic Review of Definitions, Applications, and Challenges Alfonso Renato Vargas-Murillo,Abel Fernando Sotelo-Calderon,Juan Luis Gómez Zegarra,Luis Roberto Zegarra Ponce Session
4
Parallel Session
3
4:00 pm
to
4:15 pm
Justification of Parameters Modifiable for Genetic Algorithms of Artificial İntelligence for Solving Multi- Criteria Optimization Problems Dmitry A. Rogachev, Aleksey F. Rogachev Session
4
Parallel Session
3
4:15 pm
to
4:30 pm
Implementing Cybersecurity Norms in Regulations and Standards for Smart Buildings Said Gulyamov, Sadokat Safoeva, Farangiz Zaynobiddinova, Diyora Imomalieva, Bakhodir Abduvaliev, Andrey Rodionov Session
4
Parallel Session
3
4:30 pm
to
4:45 pm
Ensuring Data Transmission Security through Wi-Fi 6, ZigBee, and Li-Fi Technologies in Smart City Integration Islambek Rustambekov, Saidakhror Gulyamov, Naeem Allahrakha, Islombek Abdikhakimov, San'at Ergashev, Bobur Saidov, Ekaterina Kan Session
4
Parallel Session
3
4:45 pm
to
5:00 pm
Enhancing Attack Detection on IoT Devices using a Hybrid Deep Learning Model Uday Kiran Rachamsetty, Reddymalla Gyanendhar Reddy, S. Saravanan Session
4
Parallel Session
3
5:00 pm
to
5:15 pm
AI-Powered Trauma Chat Assistance: Identifying Trauma Symptoms from Voice and Text Communications Sabesh Jacks Siva S, Jenefa A, Edward Naveen V, Santhiya P, R. Sangeetha, Lincy A Session
4
Parallel Session
3
5:15 pm
to
5:30 pm